Pareakki
Ex: Sea Lion and Sea Lion II
For sale
In operation
Length
29.7m
Volume
176 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Pareakki Yacht

Pareakki is a motor yacht with a length of 29.7m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Pareakki in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 176 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sea Lion II, Sea Lion, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pareakki, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Pareakki. The Custom Line 97 yacht Pareakki has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,400 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pareakki superyacht is listed as number 5879th. She is the 163rd-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 97 yacht Pareakki is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Pareakki. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Pareakki is currently for sale at an asking price of with North Star Yachting. There are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Custom Line 97 yachts for sale in the world and 22 Custom Line 97 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Pareakki was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 913 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Pareakki has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-6 Sea Lion II
Sea Lion

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Length at waterline 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 176
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,400L (3,275.733g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1827 2450 2
Total 3654 4900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pareakki yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pareakki yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement