Pari Passu
Ex: Fifty Shades and Ghost
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
111 GT
Year
2017
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Pari Passu Yacht

Pari Passu is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Pari Passu in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 111 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Ghost, Fifty Shades, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, while her interior was penned by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pari Passu, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Pari Passu. The Viking 80 yacht Pari Passu has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,113 liters of fuel on board, and 1,514 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pari Passu superyacht is listed as number 9049th. She is the 67th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 80 yacht Pari Passu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Pari Passu.

Pari Passu is currently for sale at an asking price of with Waterfront Yacht Brokerage. There are currently 2013 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Viking 80 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Viking 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Pari Passu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ghost
Fifty Shades

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 111
Full load displacement 66

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1976 2650 2
Total 3952 5300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pari Passu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pari Passu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement