Party Girl
Ex: Maidelle and Meridian
In operation
Length
62.5m
Volume
1,266 GT
Year
2012
Built by
ICON🇳🇱

Party Girl Yacht

Party Girl is a motor yacht with a length of 62.5m. The yacht's builder is ICON from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Party Girl in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 11.4m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 1,266 GT.

The Party Girl, previously named Meridian, Maidelle, features exterior design by RWD, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by Jouke van der Baan. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Party Girl, and she also has accommodation for 18 crew members including the captain of Party Girl. The yacht Party Girl has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 193,200 liters of fuel on board, and 29,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Party Girl superyacht is listed as number 396th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by ICON. The owner of yacht Party Girl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Party Girl, and she is featured in 21 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Party Girl is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Party Girl was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 567 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Party Girl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-6 2016-6 Meridian
2012-5 2013-6 Maidelle

Dimensions

Overall length 62.5m (205'1")
Beam 11.4m (37'5")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 1266

Build

Builder ICON Yachts
Port Harlingen
Country Netherlands
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 18

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 193,200L (51,038.03g)
Water capacity 29,200L (7,713.822g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M71 Diesel 1849 2480 2
Total 3699 4960

Sales info

The 62.5m ICON motor yacht Party Girl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Party Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 62.5m ICON motor yacht Party Girl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Party Girl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement