Party Of Five
Ex: Vera D
In operation
Length
25.54m
Volume
111 GT
Year
2019

Party Of Five Yacht

The 26m Party Of Five yacht (ex: Vera D) was built in 2019 by Viking Yachts. She features an exterior design by Viking Yachts and an interior by Viking Yachts. She cruises at 32 knots and reaches a top speed of 38.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Vera D

Dimensions

Overall length 25.54m (83'10")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 111

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna
Country United States
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1764 2365 2
Total 3527 4730

Sales info

The 25.54m Viking Yachts motor yacht Party Of Five is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Party Of Five yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.54m Viking Yachts motor yacht Party Of Five is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Party Of Five yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement