Parvati
Ex: Santa Cruz Tres and Elisabeth F
In operation
Length
39.7m
Volume
239 GT
Year
1979
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Parvati Yacht

Parvati is a motor yacht with a length of 39.7m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Parvati in 1979. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 239 GT.

The Parvati, previously named Elisabeth F, Santa Cruz Tres, features exterior design by CRN and Kirschstein Designs Ltd, while her interior was penned by Kirschstein Designs Ltd, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Parvati, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Parvati. The yacht Parvati has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 42,800 liters of fuel on board, and 14,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Parvati superyacht is listed as number 2168th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Parvati is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 39 photos of yacht Parvati, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Parvati is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Parvati was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Parvati has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Elisabeth F
Santa Cruz Tres

Dimensions

Overall length 39.7m (130'3")
Length at waterline 31.8m (104'4")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 239

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1979

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior CRN
Interior Kirschstein Designs Ltd
Exterior Kirschstein Designs Ltd

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owners cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 42,800L (11,306.562g)
Water capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 615 825 2
Total 1230 1650

Sales info

The 39.7m CRN motor yacht Parvati is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Parvati yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.7m CRN motor yacht Parvati is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Parvati yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement