Passion
Ex: Dora II, Bellissima, Bellissima C, Lea, Passion, and WildAid's Passion
In operation
Length
48.5m
Volume
499 GT
Year
1973

Passion Yacht

Passion is a motor yacht with a length of 48.5m. The yacht's builder is Anastassiades & Tsortanides from Greece who delivered superyacht Passion in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 8.64m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Passion, previously named WildAid's Passion, Passion, Lea, Bellissima C, Bellissima, Dora II, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Diana Yacht Design B.V., with naval architecture by Anastassiades & Tsortanides. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Passion, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Passion. The yacht Passion has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Passion superyacht is listed as number 1113th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Anastassiades & Tsortanides. The owner of yacht Passion is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Passion, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Passion is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Passion was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Passion has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
WildAid's Passion
Passion
2014-4 Lea
Bellissima C
Bellissima
Dora II

Dimensions

Overall length 48.5m (159'1")
Beam 8.64m (28'4")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 499

Build

Builder Anastassiades & Tsortanides
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Twin, 3 Single

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

The 48.5m Anastassiades & Tsortanides motor yacht Passion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Passion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.5m Anastassiades & Tsortanides motor yacht Passion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Passion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement