Passion
Ex: Inxs, Secret Spot, and Gale Winds
For sale
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
189 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Passion Yacht

Passion is a motor yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Passion in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 189 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Gale Winds, Secret Spot, Inxs, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Passion, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Passion. The Lazzara Yachts LMY 106 yacht Passion has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,275 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Passion superyacht is listed as number 4335th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara Yachts LMY 106 yacht Passion is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Passion, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Passion is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Lazzara Yachts LMY 106 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Lazzara Yachts LMY 106 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Passion was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Passion has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-5 Gale Winds
Secret Spot
Inxs

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 189
Full load displacement 108

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, Florida
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,275L (4,299.399g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 2000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Passion yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Passion yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement