Passionata
Ex: Valvanera III, Thirteen, African Sun, Corniche, and Goldstar
In operation
Length
27.4m
Volume
184 GT
Year
1973

Passionata Yacht

Passionata is a motor yacht with a length of 27.4m. The yacht's builder is Astilleros Udondo from Spain who delivered superyacht Passionata in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.43m and a volume of 184 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Goldstar, Corniche, African Sun, Thirteen, Valvanera III,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Passionata, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Passionata. The yacht Passionata has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Passionata superyacht is listed as number 6718th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Astilleros Udondo. The owner of yacht Passionata is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Passionata is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Passionata has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Goldstar
Corniche
African Sun
Thirteen
Valvanera III

Dimensions

Overall length 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.43m (4'8")
Gross tonnage 184
Full load displacement 65

Build

Builder Astilleros Udondo
Port Bilbao
Country Spain
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/800 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 615 825 2
Total 1230 1650

Sales info

The 27.4m Astilleros Udondo motor yacht Passionata is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Passionata yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.4m Astilleros Udondo motor yacht Passionata is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Passionata yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement