Pastaio
Ex: Lolly and Soul Mate
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2007

Pastaio Yacht

Pastaio is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Pastaio in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 109 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Soul Mate, Lolly, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, while her interior was penned by Christine Delashmutt, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pastaio, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Pastaio. The Lazzara 80 yacht Pastaio has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,570 liters of fuel on board, and 1,512 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pastaio superyacht is listed as number 8382nd. She is the 45th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara 80 yacht Pastaio is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Pastaio.

Pastaio is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Lazzara 80 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Lazzara 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Pastaio has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Soul Mate
Lolly

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught min. 1.37m (4'6")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 109
Full load displacement 69

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 1,512L (399.428g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.38m Lazzara motor yacht Pastaio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pastaio yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Lazzara motor yacht Pastaio is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pastaio yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement