Patara A
Ex: Odysseus II, Saronic Horse, Malulani, and S. Biagio Padro
In operation
Length
34.56m
Volume
138 GT
Year
1948

Patara A Yacht

Patara A is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.56m. The yacht's builder is Ferronavale from Italy who delivered superyacht Patara A in 1948. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 3.7m and a volume of 138 GT.

The motor sailer yacht, previously named S. Biagio Padro, Malulani, Saronic Horse, Odysseus II,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Patara A, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Patara A. The yacht Patara A has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,800 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Patara A superyacht is listed as number 3377th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Ferronavale. The owner of yacht Patara A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Patara A.

Patara A is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Patara A was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 804 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Patara A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
S. Biagio Padro
Malulani
Saronic Horse
Odysseus II

Dimensions

Overall length 34.56m (113'5")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 3.7m (12'2")
Gross tonnage 138
Full load displacement 240

Build

Builder Ferronavale
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 1948

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,800L (3,117.23g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 179 240 2
Total 358 480

Sales info

The 34.56m Ferronavale sailing yacht Patara A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patara A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.56m Ferronavale sailing yacht Patara A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patara A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement