SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Patent Pending Yacht

The 28.96m Patent Pending yacht (ex: Alegria) was built in 2002 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 19.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 22.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Alegria

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Length at waterline 26.27m (86'2")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 148

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Jack Hargrave
exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.5 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range 19.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,112L (3,199.651g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 28.96m Hargrave motor yacht Patent Pending is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patent Pending yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.96m Hargrave motor yacht Patent Pending is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patent Pending yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Hargrave yachts (3)

Hargrave yachts for sale (12)