Path
Ex: Canova
For sale
In operation
Length
35.77m
Volume
137 GT
Year
2011
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Path Yacht

Path is a sailing yacht with a length of 35.77m. The yacht's builder is Baltic Yachts from Finland who delivered superyacht Path in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.98m, a draft of 5.5m and a volume of 137 GT.

The Path, previously named Canova, features exterior design by Judel / Vrolijk & co, with naval architecture by Judel / Vrolijk & co. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Path, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Path. The yacht Path has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Path superyacht is listed as number 3080th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Baltic Yachts. The owner of yacht Path is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Path, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Path is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Path was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival, Palma Superyacht Show, Cannes Yachting Festival, Palma International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Path has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Canova

Dimensions

Overall length 35.77m (117'4")
Length at waterline 31.1m (102'0")
Beam 7.98m (26'2")
Draught min. 3.5m (11'6")
Draught max. 5.5m (18'1")
Gross tonnage 137
Full load displacement 114

Build

Builder Baltic Yachts
Port Bosund
Country Finland
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range /2700 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSD 5.9 Diesel 265 355 1
Total 265 355

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Path yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Path yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement