Pathos
Ex: Jelana
In operation
Length
39.11m
Volume
338 GT
Year
2011

Pathos Yacht

Pathos is a motor yacht with a length of 39.11m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Pathos in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 8.09m, a draft of 2.25m and a volume of 338 GT.

The Pathos, previously named Jelana, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pathos The Sunseeker 40M yacht Pathos has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,080 liters of fuel on board, and 4,950 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pathos superyacht is listed as number 2253rd. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 40M yacht Pathos is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Pathos, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Pathos is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sunseeker 40M yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker 40M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Pathos was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Pathos has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-5 2017-8 Jelana

Dimensions

Overall length 39.11m (128'4")
Length at waterline 31.19m (102'4")
Beam 8.09m (26'7")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 338
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,080L (6,097.09g)
Water capacity 4,950L (1,307.651g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93 Diesel 2340 3138 2
Total 4680 6276

Sales info

The 39.11m Sunseeker motor yacht Pathos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pathos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.11m Sunseeker motor yacht Pathos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pathos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement