Pathway
Ex: Majority of One, Miss Pauline, Lady Hawke, Temptation, Rebecca, and Ibex
For sale
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
131 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Pathway Yacht

Pathway is a motor yacht with a length of 28.65m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Pathway in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 131 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ibex, Rebecca, Temptation, Lady Hawke, Miss Pauline, Majority of One, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pathway The yacht Pathway has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 27,634 liters of fuel on board, and 6,965 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pathway superyacht is listed as number 6043rd. She is the 104th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Pathway is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Pathway.

Pathway is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pathway was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 293 yachts that were sold in 2009. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Pathway has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-6 Ibex
Rebecca
Temptation
Lady Hawke
Miss Pauline
Majority of One

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 131

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Twin cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 27,634L (7,300.129g)
Water capacity 6,965L (1,839.958g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pathway yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pathway yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement