Patience
Ex: Parts II, Pinnacle, Adeline VI, Daniel B, and Highland Fling
In operation
Length
25.0m
Volume
109 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Patience Yacht

Patience is a motor yacht with a length of 25.0m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Patience in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 5.49m and a volume of 109 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Highland Fling, Daniel B, Adeline VI, Pinnacle, Parts II, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Patience, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Patience. The yacht Patience has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Patience superyacht is listed as number 8152nd. She is the 123rd-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Patience is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10010 refits worldwide.

Patience is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2299 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Patience was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Patience has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Highland Fling
Daniel B
Adeline VI
Pinnacle
Parts II

Dimensions

Overall length 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 5.49m (18'0")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 25.0m Broward motor yacht Patience is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patience yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.0m Broward motor yacht Patience is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patience yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement