Patience
Ex: Altisa VII and Altisa VII 1/2
In operation
Length
29.26m
Volume
139 GT
Year
1995

Patience Yacht

Patience is a motor yacht with a length of 29.26m. The yacht's builder is Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. from United States who delivered superyacht Patience in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 139 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Altisa VII 1/2, Altisa VII, features exterior design by Murray & Associates L.L.C., with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Patience, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Patience. The yacht Patience has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,400 liters of fuel on board, and 500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Patience superyacht is listed as number 6044th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.. The owner of yacht Patience is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Patience, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11076 refits worldwide.

Patience is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Patience was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Patience has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Altisa VII 1/2
Altisa VII

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 139

Build

Builder Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.
Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3,400L (898.185g)
Water capacity 500L (132.086g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 29.26m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Patience is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patience yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.26m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Patience is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patience yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement