Patience
Ex: Petrus II
For sale
In operation
Length
40.2m
Volume
346 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Patience Yacht

Patience is a motor yacht with a length of 40.2m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Patience in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 8.18m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 346 GT.

The Patience, previously named Petrus II, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Patience, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Patience. The Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yacht Patience has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 42,800 liters of fuel on board, and 7,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Patience superyacht is listed as number 2073rd. She is the 149th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yacht Patience is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Patience, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Patience is currently for sale at an asking price of with Superyacht Sales and Charter. There are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Patience was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 580 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Patience has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-5 2016-12 Petrus II

Dimensions

Overall length 40.2m (131'11")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 346
Full load displacement 260

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,800L (11,306.562g)
Water capacity 7,200L (1,902.038g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M72 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Patience yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Patience yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement