Patra
Ex: Patra, Patra Primo, Patra, and Patra of London
For sale
In operation
Length
33.9m
Volume
198 GT
Year
1964
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Patra Yacht

Patra is a motor yacht with a length of 33.9m. The yacht's builder is Hall Russell from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Patra in 1964. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 198 GT.

The Patra, previously named Patra of London, Patra, Patra Primo, Patra, features exterior design by Frederick R Parker, with naval architecture by Frederick R Parker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Patra, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Patra. The yacht Patra has a steel hull and steel, aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Patra superyacht is listed as number 3861st. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Hall Russell. The owner of yacht Patra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Patra. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022 Italy. Right now more than 17 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11076 refits worldwide.

Patra is currently for sale at an asking price of with Wind Yachts. There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Patra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Patra of London
Patra
Patra Primo
Patra

Dimensions

Overall length 33.9m (111'3")
Length at waterline 30.4m (99'9")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 198

Build

Builder Hall Russell
Port Aberdeen
Country United Kingdom
Year 1964

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 383 514 2
Total 767 1028

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Patra yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Patra yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement