SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Patra of London Yacht

The 34m Patra of London yacht (ex: Patra) was built in 1964 by Hall Russel. She features an exterior design by Frederick R Parker. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Patra
Patra Primo
Patra

Dimensions

Overall length 33.9m (111'3")
Length at waterline 30.4m (99'9")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 198

Build

Port Aberdeen
Country United Kingdom
Year 1964

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel, Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 383 514 2
Total 767 1028

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Patra of London yacht cruising

All Hall Russel yachts (2)

Lady Goodgirl
Ex: Pilgrim, Lady Alicia, Les Amis, Imperator, Avante Dos, and Lady Angela
In operation
Length
42.9m
Volume
316 GT
Year
1964
View  

Hall Russel yachts for sale (1)