Patriot
Ex: Tenacity and Cynthia
In operation
Length
35.4m
Volume
226 GT
Year
2005

Patriot Yacht

Patriot is a motor yacht with a length of 35.4m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Patriot in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.41m, a draft of 1.74m and a volume of 226 GT.

The Patriot, previously named Cynthia, Tenacity, features exterior design by Don O'Keeffe, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Don O'Keeffe. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Patriot, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Patriot. The yacht Patriot has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 15.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,851 liters of fuel on board, and 5,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Patriot superyacht is listed as number 3081st. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Patriot is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Patriot, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Patriot is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Patriot was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 496 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Patriot has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cynthia
Tenacity

Dimensions

Overall length 35.4m (116'2")
Length at waterline 31.44m (103'2")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 226

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,851L (9,999.174g)
Water capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

The 35.4m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Patriot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patriot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.4m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Patriot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patriot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement