Patriot
Ex: Gallant Lady I
In operation
Length
26.54m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Patriot Yacht

Patriot is a motor yacht with a length of 26.54m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Patriot in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.88m and a volume of 150 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Gallant Lady I, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Lisa Pirofsky Designs, Inc., with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Patriot, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Patriot. The yacht Patriot has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,419 liters of fuel on board, and 3,407 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Patriot superyacht is listed as number 7435th. She is the 207th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Patriot is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Patriot, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Patriot is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Patriot was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 688 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Patriot has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gallant Lady I

Dimensions

Overall length 26.54m (87'1")
Length at waterline 23.56m (77'4")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.88m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,419L (5,129.956g)
Water capacity 3,407L (900.034g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 26.54m Feadship motor yacht Patriot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patriot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.54m Feadship motor yacht Patriot is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patriot yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement