Patriot I
Ex: Patriot
In operation
Length
32.13m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2004

Patriot I Yacht

Patriot I is a motor yacht with a length of 32.13m. The yacht's builder is Lloyds Ships from Australia who delivered superyacht Patriot I in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 150 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Patriot, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Versace, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Patriot I, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Patriot I. The yacht Patriot I has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,530 liters of fuel on board, and 3,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Patriot I superyacht is listed as number 4528th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Lloyds Ships. The owner of yacht Patriot I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Patriot I, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Patriot I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Patriot I was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Australian Superyacht Rendezvous. It is not known if yacht Patriot I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Patriot

Dimensions

Overall length 32.13m (105'5")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Gold Coast
Country Australia
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,530L (4,630.935g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 32.13m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Patriot I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patriot I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.13m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Patriot I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patriot I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement