SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Patti Lou Yacht

The 36.5m Patti Lou yacht (ex: Crescent Lady) was built in 2002 by Crescent Custom. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin and an interior by Robin Rose & Associates. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Crescent Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 36.5m (119'9")
Length at waterline 32.97m (108'2")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 227

Build

Port Richmond
Country Canada
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double VIP cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 36.5m Crescent Custom motor yacht Patti Lou is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patti Lou yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.5m Crescent Custom motor yacht Patti Lou is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Patti Lou yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Patti Lou off Nantucket
Patti Lou off Nantucket

All Crescent Custom yachts (13)

Crescent Custom yachts for sale (5)