Paula & Biel
Ex: Hakuna Matata
For sale
In operation
Length
37.75m
Volume
280 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Peri🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Paula & Biel Yacht

Paula & Biel is a motor yacht with a length of 37.75m. The yacht's builder is Peri from Turkey who delivered superyacht Paula & Biel in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 8.1m, a draft of 1.57m and a volume of 280 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Hakuna Matata, features exterior design by Scaro Design and Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Scaro Design, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Paula & Biel, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Paula & Biel. The Peri 37 yacht Paula & Biel has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Paula & Biel superyacht is listed as number 2521st. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Peri. The owner of Peri 37 yacht Paula & Biel is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Paula & Biel, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Paula & Biel is currently for sale at an asking price of with Viudes Yachts. There are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Peri 37 yachts for sale in the world and 3 Peri 37 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Paula & Biel was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 817 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Paula & Biel has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2018 Hakuna Matata

Dimensions

Overall length 37.75m (123'10")
Length at waterline 29.81m (97'10")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 1.57m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 280
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Peri Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1677 2249 2
Total 3354 4498

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Paula & Biel yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Paula & Biel yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement