Paula III Yacht
1/8
Beyond The Sea leaving Marina Port Vell
Paula III yacht general arrangement0
Paula III yacht brochure
Beyond The Sea leaving Marina Port Vell 0

Paula III Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1994

Paula III Yacht Overview

About Paula III Yacht

Paula III is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine SpA from Italy, who launched Paula III in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Paula III features exterior design by Aldo Cichero and interior design by Aldo Cichero. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Paula III, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Paula III has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Paula III, is listed at number 3263. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Mondomarine SpA. Paula III's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 8 photos of the yacht, Paula III, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Paula III is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Paula III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Paula III Yacht is for sale

Paula III yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Paula III Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
35.92 m
beam
7.2 m
draught max.
1.7 m
gross tonnage
212

build

port
Gallo D'Alba
country
Italy
year
1994

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Ocean Glass, Beyond The Sea, Fauchon
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
30.0 kn
cruise speed
26.0 kn
speed/range
500 n/M
fuel capacity
12,000 L
water capacity
4,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 396 TE94
type
Diesel
power
1,704 kW | 2,285 HP
count
2
total power output
3,408 kW | 4,570 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.