Pause
Ex: Pause of London
For sale
In operation
Length
26.7m
Volume
115 GT
Year
2018
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Pause Yacht

Pause is a motor yacht with a length of 26.7m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Pause in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 115 GT.

The Pause, previously named Pause of London, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Lissoni Associati, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pause, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Pause. The Sanlorenzo SX88 yacht Pause has a grp hull and carbon fibre superstructure. She is powered by 3 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,300 liters of fuel on board, and 2,050 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pause superyacht is listed as number 7165th. She is the 291st-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SX88 yacht Pause is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Pause.

Pause is currently for sale at an asking price of with Sanlorenzo France. There are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sanlorenzo SX88 yachts for sale in the world and 32 Sanlorenzo SX88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Pause was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Pause has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pause of London

Dimensions

Overall length 26.7m (87'7")
Length at waterline 23.4m (76'9")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure Carbon Fibre

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,300L (2,456.8g)
Water capacity 2,050L (541.553g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta IPS 1050 Diesel 597 800 3
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pause yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pause yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement