Paz
Ex: Andromeda La Dea
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
254 GT
Year
1987

Paz Yacht

Paz is a sailing yacht with a length of 43.0m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Paz in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 8.8m, a draft of 6.3m and a volume of 254 GT.

The Paz, previously named Andromeda La Dea, features exterior design by Perini Navi, while her interior was penned by Perini Navi, with naval architecture by Perini Navi. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Paz, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Paz. The yacht Paz has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 27,400 liters of fuel on board, and 10,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Paz superyacht is listed as number 1664th. She is the 48th-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Paz is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Paz. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Paz is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Paz was last sold in 1991. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 35 yachts that were sold in 1991. It is not known if yacht Paz has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Andromeda La Dea

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Length at waterline 34.5m (113'2")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught min. 2.8m (9'2")
Draught max. 6.3m (20'8")
Gross tonnage 254
Full load displacement 296

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Perini Navi
Exterior Perini Navi
Interior Perini Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Twin cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 900m2
Fuel capacity 27,400L (7,238.313g)
Water capacity 10,900L (2,879.475g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE91 Diesel 441 591 2
Total 881 1182

Sales info

The 43.0m Perini Navi sailing yacht Paz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.0m Perini Navi sailing yacht Paz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement