Peace In The World
Ex: Dux
For sale
In operation
Length
25.3m
Volume
- GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Peace In The World Yacht

The 25m Peace In The World yacht (ex: Dux) was built in 2003 by Benetti Sail Division. She features an exterior design by Riccardo Paoli and an interior by Riccardo Paoli. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.5 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Dux

Dimensions

Overall length 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")

Build

Builder Benetti Sail Division
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,500L (5,151.354g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE401 Diesel 611 820 2
Total 1223 1640

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Peace In The World yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Peace In The World yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement