Peacemaker
Ex: Avany
For sale
Out of service
Length
41.45m
Volume
315 GT
Year
1989
Asking price

Peacemaker Yacht

Peacemaker is a motor yacht with a length of 41.45m. The yacht's builder is J Walker & Son from Brazil who delivered superyacht Peacemaker in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 9.14m, a draft of 4.27m and a volume of 315 GT.

The motor sailer yacht, previously named Avany,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Peacemaker, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Peacemaker. The yacht Peacemaker has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,995 liters of fuel on board, and 19,996 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Peacemaker superyacht is listed as number 1906th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by J Walker & Son. The owner of yacht Peacemaker is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Peacemaker, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Peacemaker is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2008 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Peacemaker has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Avany

Dimensions

Overall length 41.45m (135'12")
Length on deck 35.66m (116'12")
Length at waterline 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 9.14m (29'12")
Draught max. 4.27m (14'0")
Gross tonnage 315
Full load displacement 315

Build

Builder J Walker & Son
Country Brazil
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,995L (7,131.323g)
Water capacity 19,996L (5,282.383g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. NTA-855-M Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

Asking price

Peacemaker yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Peacemaker yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement