Pearl Yacht
1/56
MySky cruising
MySky main saloon 0
MySky main saloon
Pearl yacht cruising 0

Pearl Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  2014

Pearl Yacht Overview

About Pearl Yacht

Pearl is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Pearl in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Pearl features exterior design by Omega Architects and interior design by Erick van Egeraat. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Pearl, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members, including the ship's captain. Pearl has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Pearl, is listed at number 907. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. Pearl's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 56 photos of the yacht, Pearl, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.


Pearl is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Pearl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Pearl Yacht Sales Info

The 51.1m Heesen Yachts motor yacht Pearl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Pearl yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Pearl Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
51.1 m
beam
9.62 m
draught max.
2.8 m
gross tonnage
648

build

port
Oss
country
Netherlands
year
2014

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
MySky, Paloma
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
12
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
80,000 L
water capacity
20,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M53R
type
Diesel
power
1,380 kW | 1,850 HP
count
2
total power output
2,760 kW | 3,700 HP