Pearl Of London
Ex: Katya
For sale
In operation
Length
28.13m
Volume
- GT
Year
2005
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Pearl Of London Yacht

Pearl Of London is a motor yacht with a length of 28.13m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Pearl Of London in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.83m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Katya, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pearl Of London , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Pearl Of London. The yacht Pearl Of London has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pearl Of London superyacht is listed as number 6345th. She is the 189th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of yacht Pearl Of London is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Pearl Of London .

Pearl Of London is currently for sale at an asking price of with West Nautical. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pearl Of London was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Pearl Of London has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Katya

Dimensions

Overall length 28.13m (92'3")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pearl Of London yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pearl Of London yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement