Latest news
Advertisement

Pegasus III Yacht

The 38m Pegasus III yacht (ex: Al Mubarakiah) was built by Kröger Werft GmbH & Co. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Al Mubarakiah

Dimensions

Overall length 38.35m (125'10")
Length at waterline 33.58m (110'2")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 220
Full load displacement 170

Build

Port Rendsburg
Country Germany

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2609 3499 2
Total 5218 6998

Sales info

The 38.35m Kröger Werft GmbH & Co motor yacht Pegasus III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pegasus III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.35m Kröger Werft GmbH & Co motor yacht Pegasus III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pegasus III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Kröger Werft GmbH & Co yachts (2)