SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Pegasus IX Yacht

The 27m Pegasus IX yacht (ex: Star 7) was built in 2004 by Sabre Catamarans. She features an exterior design by Sabre Catamarans. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Star 7

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught min. 1.27m (4'2")
Net tonnage 182

Build

Port Spearwood, WA
Country Australia
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,221L (2,700.102g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Pegasus IX yacht in Antigua
Pegasus IX yacht in Antigua

All Sabre Catamarans yachts (1)