SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Pekatoo Yacht

The 26m Pekatoo yacht (ex: Houbara) was built in 2002 by Falcon. She features an exterior design by Falcon. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Houbara

Dimensions

Overall length 26.2m (85'11")
Length at waterline 22.0m (72'2")
Beam 6.35m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 83
Full load displacement 65

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,700L (2,298.296g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 26.2m Falcon motor yacht Pekatoo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pekatoo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.2m Falcon motor yacht Pekatoo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pekatoo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Pekatoo yacht cruising off Porto Cervo
Pekatoo yacht cruising off Porto Cervo

All Falcon yachts (42)

Falcon yachts for sale (16)