Pelagian
Ex: Radiante and Fantasea II
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
245 GT
Year
1965

Pelagian Yacht

Pelagian is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Batservice Verft A/S from Norway who delivered superyacht Pelagian in 1965. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 3.4m and a volume of 245 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Fantasea II, Radiante,. The yacht Pelagian has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pelagian superyacht is listed as number 3273rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Batservice Verft A/S. The owner of yacht Pelagian is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Pelagian is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Pelagian has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Fantasea II
Radiante

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 245

Build

Builder Batservice Verft A/S
Port Mandal
Country Norway
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

The 35.0m Batservice Verft A/S motor yacht Pelagian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pelagian yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Batservice Verft A/S motor yacht Pelagian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pelagian yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement