Perfect Harmony
Ex: Limelight
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
169 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Perfect Harmony Yacht

Perfect Harmony is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Perfect Harmony in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 169 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Limelight, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. The Hargrave 100 Capri yacht Perfect Harmony has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,142 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Perfect Harmony superyacht is listed as number 5246th. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 100 Capri yacht Perfect Harmony is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Perfect Harmony.

Perfect Harmony is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Hargrave 100 Capri yachts for sale in the world and 3 Hargrave 100 Capri yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Perfect Harmony was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 372 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Perfect Harmony has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Limelight

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

The 30.48m Hargrave motor yacht Perfect Harmony is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perfect Harmony yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Hargrave motor yacht Perfect Harmony is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perfect Harmony yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement