Perfect Lady  Yacht
1/5
Perfect Lady yacht running
Perfect Lady yacht general arrangement0
Perfect Lady yacht general arrangement
Perfect Lady yacht anchored0

Perfect Lady Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1997

Perfect Lady Yacht Overview

About Perfect Lady Yacht

Perfect Lady is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras Yachts from United States, who launched Perfect Lady in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Perfect Lady features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts and interior design by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Perfect Lady, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Perfect Lady has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Perfect Lady, is listed at number 8966. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Hatteras Yachts. Perfect Lady's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 5 photos of the yacht, Perfect Lady.


Perfect Lady is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Perfect Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Perfect Lady Yacht is for sale

Perfect Lady yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Perfect Lady Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
25.66 m
beam
6.89 m
draught max.
2.0 m
gross tonnage
142

build

port
New Bern, NC
country
United States
year
1997

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Grace, MerryMac
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
21.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
3,515 L
water capacity
800 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512C TA
type
Diesel
power
1,007 kW | 1,350 HP
count
2
total power output
2,014 kW | 2,700 HP