Perfect Persuasion
Ex: Perfect Prescription
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
450 GT
Year
1997

Perfect Persuasion Yacht

Perfect Persuasion is a motor yacht with a length of 45.72m. The yacht's builder is Oceanfast from Australia who delivered superyacht Perfect Persuasion in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 8.14m, a draft of 2.32m and a volume of 450 GT.

The Perfect Persuasion, previously named Perfect Prescription, features exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs, while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by Phil Curran Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Perfect Persuasion, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Perfect Persuasion. The yacht Perfect Persuasion has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Paxman engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 70,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,160 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Perfect Persuasion superyacht is listed as number 1334th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Oceanfast. The owner of yacht Perfect Persuasion is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Perfect Persuasion, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Perfect Persuasion is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Perfect Persuasion was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 501 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Perfect Persuasion has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Perfect Prescription

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Length at waterline 40.87m (134'1")
Beam 8.14m (26'8")
Draught max. 2.32m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 450
Full load displacement 299

Build

Builder Oceanfast
Port Henderson
Country Australia
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)
Water capacity 15,160L (4,004.848g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Paxman Diesel 2424 3251 2
Total 4849 6502

Sales info

The 45.72m Oceanfast motor yacht Perfect Persuasion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perfect Persuasion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.72m Oceanfast motor yacht Perfect Persuasion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perfect Persuasion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement