Perfect Timing Too
Ex: How Dya Like Me Now, Arlette G, Macs Trax, and Primos Pride
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
100 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Perfect Timing Too Yacht

Perfect Timing Too is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Perfect Timing Too in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 5.66m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 100 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Primos Pride, Macs Trax, Arlette G, How Dya Like Me Now, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Perfect Timing Too, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Perfect Timing Too. The yacht Perfect Timing Too has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,350 liters of fuel on board, and 365 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Perfect Timing Too superyacht is listed as number 8460th. She is the 69th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Perfect Timing Too is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Perfect Timing Too. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005.

Perfect Timing Too is currently for sale at an asking price of with Apollo Yachts. There are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Perfect Timing Too has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Primos Pride
Macs Trax
Arlette G
How Dya Like Me Now

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.66m (18'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 100
Net tonnage 30
Full load displacement 121

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 2,350L (620.804g)
Water capacity 365L (96.423g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71 Diesel 324 435 2
Total 649 870

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Perfect Timing Too yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Perfect Timing Too yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement