SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Perfection Yacht

The 24m Perfection yacht (ex: Bill and Me ) was built in 2017 by Baltic Yachts. She features an exterior design by German Frers and an interior by Design Unlimited. She cruises at 25 knots. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.  Perfection is currently listed as a yacht for charter with Engel & Voelkers Yachting starting from €46,500 per week.  

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-7 2019-9 Bill and Me

Dimensions

Overall length 23.77m (77'12")
Beam 5.76m (18'11")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")

Build

Port Jakobstad
Country Finland
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval German Frers
exterior German Frers
interior Design Unlimited

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 4,100L (1,083.105g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta IPS 800 Diesel 466 625 2
Total 932 1250

Sales info

The 23.77m Baltic Yachts motor yacht Perfection is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perfection yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 23.77m Baltic Yachts motor yacht Perfection is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perfection yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Bill & Me in Monaco
Bill and Me yacht in Port Canto

All Baltic Yachts yachts (17)

Baltic Yachts yachts for sale (3)