SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Perihan Yacht

The 26m Perihan yacht (ex: Sunflower I) was built in 1974 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Sunflower I

Dimensions

Overall length 25.66m (84'2")
Beam 5.55m (18'3")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 121
Full load displacement 110

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1974

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Benetti SpA
exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range 10.5/1600 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 8V71N Diesel 242 325 2
Total 485 650

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

All Benetti yachts (215)

Benetti yachts for sale (80)