Perle Noire
Ex: Will Power
For sale
In operation
Length
37.3m
Volume
245 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱
Asking price

Perle Noire Yacht

The 37m Perle Noire yacht (ex: Will Power) was built in 2010 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Heesen and Omega Architects and an interior by Omega Architects. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-3 2010-7 Will Power

Dimensions

Overall length 37.3m (122'5")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 245
Full load displacement 150

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /800 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

Asking price

Perle Noire yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Perle Noire yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement