SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Perseus Star Yacht

The 32m Perseus Star yacht (ex: Sunliner IX) was built in 1987 by Siar & Moschini. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Sunliner IX

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.28m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 190

Build

Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabion, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin + 1 Pullman berth
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 39,800L (10,514.046g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 32.0m Siar & Moschini motor yacht Perseus Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perseus Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Siar & Moschini motor yacht Perseus Star is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perseus Star yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Perseus Star yacht in Villeneuve-Loubet
Perseus Star yacht in Villeneuve-Loubet

All Siar & Moschini yachts (2)

Siar & Moschini yachts for sale (2)