Perseverance
Ex: Perseverance I
In operation
Length
39.6m
Volume
118 GT
Year
2021

Perseverance Yacht

Perseverance is a sailing yacht with a length of 39.6m. The yacht's builder is Baltic Yachts from Finland who delivered superyacht Perseverance in 2021. The superyacht has a beam of 7.87m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 118 GT.

The Perseverance, previously named Perseverance I, features exterior design by Dykstra Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by deVosdeVries design, with naval architecture by Baltic Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Perseverance, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Perseverance. The yacht Perseverance has a grp hull.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Perseverance superyacht is listed as number 2172nd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Baltic Yachts. The owner of yacht Perseverance is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Perseverance, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Perseverance is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Perseverance was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Perseverance has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-8 Perseverance I

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.87m (25'10")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 118

Build

Builder Baltic Yachts
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2021

Materials

Hull GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Sales info

The 39.6m Baltic Yachts sailing yacht Perseverance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perseverance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m Baltic Yachts sailing yacht Perseverance is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perseverance yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement