Perseverance 3
Ex: Hideout
In operation
Length
28.06m
Volume
101 GT
Year
2017

Perseverance 3 Yacht

Perseverance 3 is a motor yacht with a length of 28.06m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Perseverance 3 in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 101 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Hideout, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Perseverance 3, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Perseverance 3. The Sunseeker 95 yacht Perseverance 3 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,750 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Perseverance 3 superyacht is listed as number 6326th. She is the 213th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 95 yacht Perseverance 3 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Perseverance 3, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Perseverance 3 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sunseeker 95 yachts for sale in the world and 32 Sunseeker 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Perseverance 3 was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Perseverance 3 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Hideout

Dimensions

Overall length 28.06m (92'1")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 101
Full load displacement 84

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 1,750L (462.301g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M96L Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

The 28.06m Sunseeker motor yacht Perseverance 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perseverance 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.06m Sunseeker motor yacht Perseverance 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perseverance 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement