SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Perseverance II Yacht

The 34.79m Perseverance II yacht (ex: Mercedes II) was built in 1996 by Oceanfast. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by Sam Sorgiovanni. She cruises at 17.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Mercedes II

Dimensions

Overall length 34.79m (114'2")
Length at waterline 31.67m (103'11")
Beam 8.03m (26'4")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 299
Full load displacement 180

Build

Port Fremantle
Country Australia
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 2 Double Cabins, 1 Twin Cabin
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,900L (10,012.119g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 1120 1502 2
Total 2240 3004

Sales info

The 34.79m Oceanfast motor yacht Perseverance II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perseverance II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.79m Oceanfast motor yacht Perseverance II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Perseverance II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Perseverance II yacht
Perseverance II yacht in Monaco

All Oceanfast yachts (14)

Oceanfast yachts for sale (6)