Persuader
Ex: Marhaba
In operation
Length
32.7m
Volume
157 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Ocea🇫🇷

Persuader Yacht

The 33m Persuader yacht (ex: Marhaba) was built in 2007 by Ocea. She features an exterior design by Joubert Nivelt. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-4 2018-5-17 Marhaba

Dimensions

Overall length 32.7m (107'3")
Length at waterline 32.1m (105'4")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 157
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Ocea
Port Les Sables d'Olonne
Country France
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,400L (5,917.453g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 357 479 2
Total 714 958

Sales info

The 32.7m Ocea motor yacht Persuader is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Persuader yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.7m Ocea motor yacht Persuader is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Persuader yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement