Latest news
Advertisement

Pertula Yacht

The 29m Pertula yacht (ex: Sud) was built in 2007 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Sanlorenzo and an interior by Lisa Vanderpump. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2013-6 2020-11 Sud
2007-7 2013-6 Luna y Sol

Dimensions

Overall length 29.1m (95'6")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 149
Net tonnage 44
Full load displacement 98

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

interior Lisa Vanderpump
naval Sanlorenzo
exterior Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/350 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,200L (3,222.898g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1682 2256 2
Total 3365 4512

Sales info

The 29.1m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Pertula is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pertula yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.1m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Pertula is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pertula yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sud yacht sundeck
Sud yacht profile

All Sanlorenzo yachts (207)

Sanlorenzo yachts for sale (74)