Petardo C
Ex: Ekim and Petardo
For sale
In operation
Length
26.05m
Volume
- GT
Year
1995
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Petardo C Yacht

Petardo C is a motor yacht with a length of 26.05m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Petardo C in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 5.0m, a draft of 1.0m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Petardo, Ekim, features exterior design by Aldo Cichero, while her interior was penned by Aldo Cichero, with naval architecture by Mondomarine SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Petardo C, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Petardo C. The yacht Petardo C has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 19.0/500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Petardo C superyacht is listed as number 7899th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of yacht Petardo C is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Petardo C. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011 Spain. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10866 refits worldwide.

Petardo C is currently for sale at an asking price of with Stay Nautica S.L.. There are currently 2015 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Petardo C has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Petardo
Ekim

Dimensions

Overall length 26.05m (85'6")
Beam 5.0m (16'5")
Draught max. 1.0m (3'3")

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Mondomarine SpA
Exterior Aldo Cichero
Interior Aldo Cichero

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 19.0/500 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Petardo C yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Petardo C yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement