Petrus
Ex: Petrus I
For sale
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Petrus Yacht

Petrus is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Petrus in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Petrus I, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Petrus The Sanlorenzo 108 yacht Petrus has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Petrus superyacht is listed as number 4128th. She is the 124th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 108 yacht Petrus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Petrus, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Petrus is currently for sale at an asking price of with Arcon Yachts. There are currently 2078 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sanlorenzo 108 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Sanlorenzo 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Petrus was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Petrus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Petrus I

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 28.16m (92'5")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 134

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Sanlorenzo
Naval Sanlorenzo
Interior Della Role Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Petrus yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Petrus yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement